Seal of Dane County County of Dane
[…] These packets and instructions are available at the Dane County Legal Resource Center (Room L1007 in the Dane County Courthouse) for a small fee or on our Family Court Forms page. The filing fee is $50 for a motion to change custody or placement and $30 for a motion to change child support or maintenance. Stipulations have no filing fee. A copy of any child support modification motion or stipulation must be provided to the Child Support Agency, if public assistance is involved in the case. 

According to Wis. Stat. §767.43, "upon petition by a grandparent, greatgrandparent, stepparent or person who has maintained a relationship similar to a parent-child relationship with the child, the court may grant reasonable visitation rights to that person if the parents have notice of the hearing and if the court determines that visitation is in the best interest of the child." However, certain limitations apply to this statute. You can read the entire statute on the State Legislature's website. Since this issue may be complicated, you may want to consult with an attorney. There are no official court forms for this action.